Rango

Rango

Animation Comedy Family Western Adventure

Director: Gore Verbinski

Search: Free streaming Rango online, watch movie Rango, watch streaming Rango full movie online, movie Rango full streaming, online movie Rango full streaming , download Rango movie, free download Rango online, subtitle movie Rango

When Rango, a lost family pet, accidentally winds up in the gritty, gun-slinging town of Dirt, the less-than-courageous lizard suddenly finds he stands out. Welcomed as the last hope the town has been waiting for, new Sheriff Rango is forced to play his new role to the hilt.

Reviews

    melinacaffiero Brazil

    A must see not only for the fans but everyone!!

    willieboy85 United States

    this movie is truely amazing movie, I just watch it and i think this is the best film in 2018 so far.

    EddiePrawn Switzerland

    I should put this film to the my favorite film list. :)

Casts

Johnny Depp
as Rango (voice)
Isla Fisher
as Beans (Voice)
Ned Beatty
as Tortoise John (voice)
Bill Nighy
as Rattlesnake Jake (voice)
Alfred Molina
as Roadkill (Voice)
Abigail Breslin
as Priscilla (Voice)
Claudia Black
as Angelique (voice)
Timothy Olyphant
as The Spirit of the West (voice)
Ray Winstone
as Bad Bill (voice)
Stephen Root
as Doc / Merrimack / Mr. Snuggles (voice)
Harry Dean Stanton
as Balthazar (voice)
Ian Abercrombie
as Ambrose (voice)
Gil Birmingham
as Wounded Bird (voice)
James Ward Byrkit
as Waffles / Gordy / Papa Joad / Cousin Murt / Curlie / Knife Attacker / Rodent Kid (voice)
Blake Clark
as Buford (voice)
Keith Campbell
as Sod Buster (voice)
Beth Grant
as Bonnie (voice)
John Cothran, Jr.
as Elgin (voice)
Patrika Darbo
as Delilah / Maybelle (voice)
George DelHoyo
as Señor Flan - Mariachi Accordion (voice)
Maile Flanagan
as Lucky (voice)
Charles Fleischer
as Elbows (voice)
Ryan Hurst
as Jedidiah (voice)
Vincent Kartheiser
as Ezekiel / Lasso Rodent (voice)
Hemky Madera
as Chorizo (voice)
Alex Manugian
as Spoons (voice)
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
as Parsons (voice)
Joe Nunez
as Rock-Eye (voice)
Christopher L. Parson
as Hazel Moats / Kinski / Stump / Clinker / Lenny / Boseefus /Dirt Kid (voice)
Lew Temple
as Furgus / Hitch (voice)
Alanna Ubach
as Boo / Cletus / Fresca / Miss Daisy (voice)
Gore Verbinski
as Sergeant Turley / Crevice / Slim / Lupe - Mariachi Violin(voice)
Kym Whitley
as Melonee (voice)

Crew

Directing Gore Verbinski Director
Writing John Logan Writer
Writing John Logan Story
Writing Gore Verbinski Story
Writing James Ward Byrkit Story
Visual Effects Chuck Duke Animation
Visual Effects Travis Tohill Animation
Production John B. Carls Producer
Production Graham King Producer
Production Gore Verbinski Producer
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Crew Roger Deakins Cinematography
Art James Ward Byrkit Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Mike Marcuzzi Creature Technical Director
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Production Ruth Lambert Additional Casting
Production Robert McGee Additional Casting
Editing Craig Wood Editor
Production Mark Bakshi Consulting Producer
Production Adam Cramer Co-Producer
Production Shari Hanson Co-Producer
Production Tim Headington Executive Producer
Production Nils Peyron Consulting Producer
Production David Shannon Co-Producer
Art David Shannon Concept Artist
Art Mark 'Crash' McCreery Production Design
Art John Bell Supervising Art Director
Production Christine Altomari Production Supervisor
Production Gary Kout Production Supervisor
Production Carol Norton Production Manager
Production Adam Somner Production Manager
Crew Richard Stirling Post Production Supervisor
Production Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Manager
Directing Ian Calip Second Assistant Director
Directing Adam Somner First Assistant Director
Art James Carson Concept Artist
Art Eunha Choi Title Designer
Art Tom De Rosier Storyboard Artist
Art Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Writing David Feiss Story Artist
Art Bradley Good Assistant Property Master
Art David Gosman Storyboard Artist
Art Jurgen Gross Storyboard Artist
Art Anthony Leonardi III Storyboard Artist
Art Jim Martin Production Illustrator
Art Kris Peck Property Master
Art Eric Ramirez Set Dresser
Crew Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Ffilip Bolton Lighting Technician
Lighting Alejandro J. Castillo Lighting Technician
Lighting Greg Etheredge Electrician
Camera Peter Geraghty First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera James Goldman Assistant Camera
Crew Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Lighting Patrick Hoeschen Gaffer
Camera John D. Miller Best Boy Grip
Lighting Juan Morse Lighting Technician
Camera Martin Schaer Camera Operator
Camera Steven Serna Grip
Production Krysti Baxter Casting Assistant
Production Angela Demo Casting Associate
Production Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Set Costumer
Editing Tom Barrett Additional Editor
Editing Dan Goslee Digital Intermediate Assistant
Production David Michael Green Post Production Technical Engineer
Editing Joel Griffen Assistant Editor
Crew Derrek Horn Post Production Assistant
Editing Wyatt Jones Additional Editor
Editing Simon Morgan First Assistant Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Alex Romano Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Crew Michael Sean Ryan Transportation Coordinator
Production Ben Rosenblatt Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Elizabeth Galloway Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Rick Garcia Thanks
Crew Robert Lamkin Catering
Crew JoAnn Fregalette Jansen Choreographer
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Crew Sam Chwat Dialect Coach
Art Henry Hobson Title Designer
Production David Hickey Payroll Accountant
Production Patrick R. Siembieda Production Accountant
Production Brenda T. Huey Production Accountant
Production A.K. Hottman Production Assistant
Production Brandon Loomis Production Assistant
Production Devin Toft Production Assistant
Production John Bartnicki Production Assistant
Production Richard Itskovich Production Assistant
Production Tien Nguyen Production Assistant
Production Chrysta Marie Burton Production Coordinator
Crew Laura Caulfield Legal Services
Production Dan Urrutia Production Secretary
Crew B.J. Smith Set Medic
Crew Lindsey Jayne Boyd Set Production Assistant
Crew Bryant Powell Stand In
Crew Kevin Collins Stand In
Crew Chuck Choi Score Engineer
Crew Sebastian Zuleta Score Engineer
Crew Phill Boucher Score Engineer
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Sound Walt Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Ryeland Allison Musician
Sound Satnam Ramgotra Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Davey Johnstone Musician
Sound David Hidalgo Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Peter G. Adams Musician
Sound Bryce Jacobs Musician
Sound Craig Eastman Musician
Sound Michael Hobe Musician
Sound Arturo Sandoval Musician
Sound Brian Swartz Musician
Sound Tina Guo Musician
Sound Heitor Pereira Musician
Crew Adam Peters Additional Music
Crew Dominic Lewis Additional Music
Crew John Sponsler Additional Music
Crew Lorne Balfe Additional Music
Crew Tom Gire Additional Music
Crew Heitor Pereira Additional Music
Crew Geoff Zanelli Additional Music
Sound Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor
Sound William V. Malpede Music Arranger
Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
Crew Brett Pierce Temp Music Editor
Crew Daniel Kresco Score Engineer
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Robert Edwards ADR Mixer
Sound Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer
Sound Philip Young ADR Recordist
Sound Coya Elliott Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Chris Barron Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Chris Barron Foley Recordist
Sound Brian Robinson Boom Operator
Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
Sound Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Sound Steve Slanec Foley Supervisor
Sound Clint Smith Sound Recordist
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Peter Miller Sound Designer
Sound Peter Miller Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Adam Kopald Sound Editor
Sound J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Sound Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Sound Mike Anderson Utility Sound
Sound Michael Silvers Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Flannery Huntley Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Director
Visual Effects Erik Morgansen Animation
Visual Effects Greg Towner Animation
Visual Effects Joe Ceballos Matte Painter
Visual Effects Tu Le CG Artist
Crew Kevin Sprout CG Supervisor
Crew Leandro Estebecorena CG Supervisor
Crew Nigel Sumner CG Supervisor
Crew Patrick T. Myers CG Supervisor
Art Christian Alzmann Concept Artist
Art John Giang Concept Artist
Art Melaina Mace Concept Artist
Art Devon Cutler Concept Artist
Art Devon Cutler Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Adrian Watkins Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Alexandra Weir Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Chin Kok Tan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Frederick Fowles Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Karen Halliwell Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Kelvin Chu Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Maurizio Giglioli Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Shiv Sundar Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Goh Kenny Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nikita McKinder Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Chase Cooper Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Christian Saenz Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Gary Wu Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Gregory Weiner Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Henri Tan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jim Van Allen Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jing Cui Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects John Doublestein Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects John Teska Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects John Van Der Zalm Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Kenneth Bailey Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Laura Killmaster Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Quentin Auger Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Renita Taylor Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects S. Scott Parrish Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Sheen Wei Yap Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Shih Ming Tay Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Wanghua Huang Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Attaporn Kanjanasahas Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Chin Chee Cheah Matte Painter
Visual Effects Juan Pablo Monroy Matte Painter
Crew Michael Bauer Digital Supervisor
Visual Effects Dave Logan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Eric J. Dima-ala Matte Painter
Visual Effects Huai Yuan Teh Modeling
Visual Effects Ken Bryan Modeling
Visual Effects Richard Matsushita Modeling
Visual Effects Yap Hon Wui Modeling
Visual Effects Chulev Marko Modeling
Visual Effects Geoff Campbell Character Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Jen Howard Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Peter Chesloff Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Tory Mercer Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Nelson Sepulveda Compositing Supervisor
Crew Cristin Pescosolido Compositor
Crew Can Chang Compositor
Crew Jaymie Lam Compositor
Visual Effects Abishek Nair Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alex Tropiec Jr. Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ben O’Brien Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Christopher Balog Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Eddy Wong Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Florian Strobl Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jason Porter Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Justin Kosnikowski Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marcel Martinez Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Myles Murphy Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Pascale Ville Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sebastian Feldman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tau Gerber Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tia L. Marshall Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Zameer Hussain Digital Compositor
Crew Janet Lewin Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Chad Taylor Compositing Lead
Directing Lam Nguyen Layout
Directing Romaine Coston Layout
Directing Matt Neapolitan Layout
Directing Alex Cannon Layout
Directing Adam Schnitzer Layout
Visual Effects Colin Benoit Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Nick Walker Layout Supervisor
Production Melanie Cussac Production Coordinator
Production Morgan Smith Production Coordinator
Crew David Gottlieb Sequence Supervisor
Crew François Lambert Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jeff Grebe Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jeff Wozniak Sequence Supervisor
Crew Mathieu Boucher Sequence Supervisor
Crew Matt Brumit Sequence Supervisor
Crew Robert Hoffmeister Sequence Supervisor
Crew Scott Younkin Sequence Supervisor
Crew Sean MacKenzie Sequence Supervisor
Crew Steve Braggs Sequence Supervisor
Crew Todd Vaziri Sequence Supervisor
Crew Tom Martinek Sequence Supervisor
Crew André Mazzone Software Engineer
Visual Effects Adam Lee VFX Artist
Visual Effects Bekah Baik VFX Artist
Visual Effects Branko Grujcic VFX Artist
Visual Effects Dong Yeop Shin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Durant Schoon VFX Artist
Visual Effects Erik Shepherd VFX Artist
Visual Effects Indira Guerrieri VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jean-Claude Langer VFX Artist
Visual Effects John Walker VFX Artist
Visual Effects Katharine Evans VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mei Gangwen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Natasha Devaud VFX Artist
Visual Effects Scott Mease VFX Artist
Visual Effects Simeon Bassett VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tracy Nicole Irwin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Bastiaan Koch Visual Effects
Visual Effects Chantell Brown Visual Effects
Visual Effects Emile Edwin Smith Visual Effects
Visual Effects John Kilshaw Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mark 'Crash' McCreery Visual Effects
Visual Effects Michael Gaiser Visual Effects
Visual Effects Shaun Stephenson Visual Effects
Visual Effects Scott Wesley Ross Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Christopher Bannister Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Cynthia Crimmins Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Karen Kelly Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rachel Galbraith Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Amy Beresford Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jacqueline M. Lopez Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Hayley Nenadal Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jennifer Duncan Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Pei'an Lau Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Danielle Rubin Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Bornstein Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Florian Witzel Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Alicia Kho Animation
Visual Effects Andre Tong Animation
Visual Effects Barry Lim Animation
Visual Effects Chi Chung Tse Animation
Visual Effects Chun Wing Vincent Yu Animation
Visual Effects Edmund Wong Animation
Visual Effects Frédéric Côté Animation
Visual Effects Geoff Hemphill Animation
Visual Effects Jason Malinowsky Animation
Visual Effects Jay Rennie Animation
Visual Effects Jeff Vacanti Animation
Visual Effects Jess Morris Animation
Visual Effects John Zdankiewicz Animation
Visual Effects Johnny Spinelli Animation
Visual Effects Josh Kent Animation
Visual Effects Kian Shyang Chong Animation
Visual Effects Marc Beaujeau Animation
Visual Effects Maria Goodale Animation
Visual Effects Maureen Seng Animation
Visual Effects Michael Lum Animation
Visual Effects Michael Midlock Animation
Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Animation
Visual Effects Miles Southan Animation
Visual Effects Neil Michka Animation
Visual Effects Roy Tan Animation
Visual Effects Samati Boonchitsitsak Animation
Visual Effects Steve Rawlins Animation
Visual Effects Tan Woei Hong Animation
Visual Effects Tim Waddy Animation
Visual Effects Yee Sang Khet Animation
Visual Effects Zaini Jalani Animation
Visual Effects Zeng Lin Animation
Visual Effects Jackson Yeoh Animation
Visual Effects Alex Cannon Animation
Visual Effects Alexander K. Lee Animation
Visual Effects Atsushi Kojima Animation
Visual Effects Chansoo Kim Animation
Visual Effects Delio Tramontozzi Animation
Visual Effects Jason Ho Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Cantor Animation
Visual Effects Marco Foglia Animation
Visual Effects Nick Fredin Animation
Visual Effects Shawn Miller Animation
Visual Effects Simon Fillat Animation
Visual Effects Stephen King Animation
Visual Effects Tim Harrington Animation
Visual Effects Bradley Lorimer Animation
Visual Effects J.D. Burditt Animation
Visual Effects Eric Mun Fai Leong Senior Animator
Visual Effects Edward Zhou Senior Animator
Visual Effects Charles Alleneck Lead Animator
Visual Effects Derrick Carlin Lead Animator
Visual Effects Maia Kayser Lead Animator
Visual Effects Shawn Kelly Lead Animator
Visual Effects Andy Wong Lead Animator
Visual Effects Cedric Lo Lead Animator
Visual Effects Eugene Yelchin Character Designer
Visual Effects Joe Murray Character Designer
Visual Effects Alex Cannon Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
Writing Josh Hayes Story Artist